Of Dice and Minions
Game facts
When is Of Dice and Minions coming out?
Of Dice and Minions is scheduled to release on Nov 16, 2026.
What are the Of Dice and Minions review scores?
There is no published OpenCritic score for Of Dice and Minions yet.
Which platforms is Of Dice and Minions on?
Of Dice and Minions is listed on Linux, PC (Microsoft Windows), Mac.
Of Dice and Minions is a pixel-art dice-rolling auto-battler roguelite developed and published by Foorbytes. Each turn the player rolls five dice, holding and rerolling them in the style of Yahtzee. Every die represents a minion type, and the number rolled determines how many of that minion are summoned. The resulting poker hand grants a bonus, such as extra units, increased damage or health, or sending all five dice into battle, after which the army fights automatically. A run descends 100 floors across ten zones, with a boss every tenth floor whose own dice rolls summon reinforcements, and continues into an Endless mode after the final floor.
Screenshots
Videos
Artworks